[Notice] 9/30 (Wed) Common Product Info

Posted Sep 30, 2026Open on aion2.plaync.com
announcements_EN.jpg

Your Saga Takes Flight

Hello, Daevas! This is AION 2.

We would like to provide details on the new products available in AION 2.

Please see below for detailed information about each product and its contents.

▶ AION 2 Season 1 Starter ◀

■ Available at: [In-Game Menu] → [Shop] → [Event]

■ Sales Period: September 30, 2026 (Wed) at 6:00 AM PDT – Until further notice

■ Product Details

Product NamePriceContentsPurchase Limit
AION 2 Season 1 Starter $19.99- Street Bubble Gum (Skin: Facewear) (Bound) x1
- Cube Expansion Voucher (5 slots) (Bound) x4
- Key: Hidden Cube (Bound) x10
- Resurrection Spiritstone (Bound) x50
- Life Brew (Bound) x100
- Life Crystal (Bound) x100
- Battle Enhance Scroll (Bound) x100
- Superior Power Shard (Bound) x5,000
Once per character

* Prices are based on the Purple Store; prices may vary depending on each store’s policies.

■ Notes

1. This item can be purchased once per character.

2. The item will be delivered to the [Shop -Storage] of the character used for purchase; characters that did not make the purchase cannot receive the item.

3. Detailed descriptions of each item’s individual components can be viewed on the item description screen that appears when you click the item icon within the in-game store.

4. This product may be offered for sale again in the future in the same or a similar form.

SS

▶ Regular Quna Recharge Items ◀

■ Available at: [In-Game Menu] → [Shop] → [Quna Shop]→ [Recharge]

■ Sales Period: September 30, 2026 (Wed) at 6:00 AM PDT – Until further notice

■ Product Details

Product NamePriceContentsPurchase Limit
400 Quna$5.99- Quna x400-
1,000 Quna$14.99- Quna x1,000-
2,000 Quna$29.99- Quna x2,000-
4,000 Quna$59.99- Quna x4,000-

* Prices are based on the Purple Store; prices may vary depending on each store’s policies.

■ Notes

1. The item will be delivered to the [Shop -Storage] of the character used for purchase; characters that did not make the purchase cannot receive the item.

2. Detailed descriptions of each item’s individual components can be viewed on the item description screen that appears when you click the item icon within the in-game store.

3. This product may be offered for sale again in the future in the same or a similar form.

▶ Tsenka Merchants ◀

■ Available at: [In-Game Menu] → [Shop] → [Tsenka Merchants]→ [Consumable]

■ Sales Period: September 30, 2026 (Wed) at 6:00 AM PDT – Until further notice

■ Product Details

Product NamePriceContentsPurchase Limit
Resurrection Spiritstone100 Quna- Resurrection Spiritstone (Bound) x1-
Key: Hidden Cube50 Quna- Key: Hidden Cube (Bound) x13 times per character per day
Cube Expansion Voucher200 Quna- Cube Expansion Voucher (Bound) x120 times per character
Server Storage Expansion Voucher200 Quna- Server Storage Expansion Voucher (Bound) x120 times per server
Character Storage Expansion Voucher200 Quna- Character Storage Expansion Voucher (Bound) x120 times per character
Name Change Voucher500 Quna- Name Change Voucher (Bound) x1-
Atreian Pledge of Allegiance1,000 Quna- Atreian Pledge of Allegiance (Bound) x14 times per server
Pet: Pagati2,000,000 Kina- Pet: Pagati x1Once per server

■ Notes

1. You may purchase these items up to the purchase limit specified in the product description.

2. For items in this lineup where purchase limits reset on a daily basis, the limits are reset every day at 4:00 PM (KST).

3. Detailed descriptions of each item’s individual components can be viewed on the item description screen that appears when you click the item icon within the in-game store.

4. This product may be offered for sale again in the future in the same or a similar form.

▶ Mileage Shop ◀

■ Available at: [In-Game Menu] → [Shop] → [A2 Mileage]

■ Sales Period: September 30, 2026 (Wed) at 6:00 AM PDT – Until further notice

■ Product Details

Product NamePriceContentsPurchase Limit
Lucky Aura2,000 Mileage- Lucky Aura (Bound) x130 times per character
Lucky Aura: Rare5,000 Mileage- Lucky Aura: Rare (Bound) x120 times per character
Lucky Aura: Epic13,400 Mileage- Lucky Aura: Epic (Bound) x110 times per character
Resurrection Spiritstone4,000 Mileage- Resurrection Spiritstone (Bound) x1-
Battle Enhance Scroll4,000 Mileage- Battle Enhance Scroll (Bound) x103 times per character per day
Key: Hidden Cube2,000 Mileage- Key: Hidden Cube (Bound) x1-
Soul Codex2,000 Mileage- Soul Codex (Bound) x13 times per character per day
Cube Expansion Voucher7,000 Mileage- Cube Expansion Voucher (Bound) x14 times per character
Name Change Voucher22,000 Mileage- Name Change Voucher (Bound) x12 times per character
Appearance Change Voucher26,000 Mileage- Appearance Change Voucher (Bound) x12 times per character

■ Notes

1. You may purchase these items up to the purchase limit specified in the product description.

2. For items in this list where purchase limits reset on a daily basis, the purchase limit resets at 12:00 a.m. every day.

3. For items in this list where purchase limits reset on a monthly basis, the purchase limit resets at 12:00 AM on the 1st of each month.

4. Detailed descriptions of each item’s individual components can be viewed on the item description screen that appears when you click the item icon within the in-game store.

5. This product may be offered for sale again in the future in the same or a similar form.

Bottom banner.jpg